Territorial Governors of Idaho


  1. William H. Wallace - March 17, 1863 - January 31, 1864
  2. Caleb Lyon of Lyondale - March 12, 1864 - June 14, 1866
  3. David W. Ballard - June 14, 1866 - July 16, 1870
  4. Thomas M. Bowen - July 7 - September 5, 1871
  5. Thomas W. Bennett - December 26, 1871 - March 3, 1875
  6. David P. Thompson - July 12-31, 1876
  7. Mason Brayman - August 1, 1876 - August 4, 1880
  8. John B. Neil - August 4, 1880 - April 24, 1883
  9. John N. Irwin - April 24, 1883 - May 25, 1883
  10. William Malcolm Bunn - June 25, 1884 - July 9, 1885
  11. Edward A. Stevenson - October 10, 1885 - May 1, 1889
  12. George L. Shoup - May 1, 1889 - November 3, 1890